Last updated: Aug 21, 2013

Dr. Hyeun Park

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York At Stony Brook, School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235226960

Dr. Hyeun Park MD

Internist

He is located at 415 Boulevard in Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Diarrhea, Fever, Heart Disease, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235226960. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 334-7700. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hyeun Park, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hyeun Park.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Hyeun Park

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Hyeun Park

  1. Medicare
  2. Oscar

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $682
Boehringer Ingelheim $573
Novartis $509

Other

Food and Beverage $5268

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT STONY BROOK, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT CLARE'S HOSPITAL/ DENVILLE CAMPUS
25 POCONO ROAD
DENVILLE, 7834 NJ
(973) 983-5569
MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER
100 MADISON AVE
MORRISTOWN, 7960 NJ
(973) 971-5000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 11 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Malagold
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 Boulevard Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. John Whang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 24 WOODLAND AVE Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Fazal Bari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Naveed Jan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Muhammad R. Abbasi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Juan Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17 Newcastle Court Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Ruby Hanna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Jason Levitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ
Dr. Peter Dabrowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A3 115 Route 46 West Mountain Lakes, 7046, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Hyeun Park treat?

Dr. Hyeun Park provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Diarrhea, Fever, Heart Disease, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Hyeun Park accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Hyeun Park accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hyeun Park?

Dr. Hyeun Park's office is located at 415 Boulevard in Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046.

Has Dr. Hyeun Park affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Hyeun Park is affiliated with SAINT CLARE'S HOSPITAL/ DENVILLE CAMPUS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.